192 : #LEIvGLA preview

Also check back for the last pod in the feed for an “Opposition View” from a Glasgow fan

192 : Harpin' Preview Show – #LEIvGLA Harpin' On Rugby

Preview also available on our YouTube channel LEINSTER : 15.Jamie Osborne 14. Rob Russell 13. Liam Turner 12. Charlie Ngatai 11. Dave Kearney 10. Ross Byrne 9. Luke McGrath 1. Ed Byrne 2. Rónan Kelleher 3. Thomas Clarkson 4. Ross Molony 5. Joe McCarthy 6. Rhys Ruddock (213) CAPTAIN7. Scott Penny 8. Max Deegan 16. John McKee 17. Michael Milne 18. Vakh Abdaladze 19. Jason Jenkins 20. Ryan Baird 21. Cormac Foley 22. Harry Byrne 23. Chris Cosgrave Glasgow Warriors : 15. Josh McKay 14. Sebastian Cancelliere 13. Kyle Steyn (C) 12. Stafford McDowall 11. Rufus McLean 10. Tom Jordan 9. George Horne 1. Oli Kebble 2. Fraser Brown 3. Murphy Walker 4. Sintu Manjezi 5. Alex Samuel 6. Gregor Brown 7. Sione Vailanu 8. Jack Dempsey Replacements 16. Johnny Matthews 17. Jamie Bhatti 18. Simon Berghan 19. JP du Preez 20. Lewis Bean 21. Euan Ferrie 22. Jamie Dobie 23. Ross Thompson BKT United Rugby Championship 2022/23 Saturday, November 26, 2022 RDS Arena 3:15pm Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (SARU) AR 1: Keane Davison (IRFU) AR 2: Andy Fogarty (IRFU) TMO:  AJ Jacobs (SARU) Live on: RTÉ Two, Viaplay 1, URC.TV Our guest NEIL “KEEGO” KEEGAN https://twitter.com/keegolaughs_irl http://www.keegolaughs.com Apologies Up Front on Apple Podcasts Where to find Harpin’ On Rugby Website > https://harpinonrugby.com/ Mastodon > @HarpinOnRugby@mastodon.ie Twitter > https://twitter.com/HarpinOnRugby Facebook > https://www.facebook.com/HarpinOnRugby Instagram > https://www.instagram.com/harpinonrugby/ TikTok > https://www.tiktok.com/@harpinonrugby YouTube > https://youtube.com/@HarpinPreviewShow — Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/harpinonrugby/message

LEINSTER : 15.Jamie Osborne 14. Rob Russell 13. Liam Turner 12. Charlie Ngatai 11. Dave Kearney 10. Ross Byrne 9. Luke McGrath

1. Ed Byrne 2. Rónan Kelleher 3. Thomas Clarkson 4. Ross Molony 5. Joe McCarthy 6. Rhys Ruddock (213) CAPTAIN7. Scott Penny 8. Max Deegan

16. John McKee 17. Michael Milne 18. Vakh Abdaladze 19. Jason Jenkins 20. Ryan Baird 21. Cormac Foley 22. Harry Byrne 23. Chris Cosgrave. 


Glasgow Warriors : 15. Josh McKay 14. Sebastian Cancelliere 13. Kyle Steyn (C) 12. Stafford McDowall 11. Rufus McLean 10. Tom Jordan 9. George Horne

1. Oli Kebble 2. Fraser Brown 3. Murphy Walker 4. Sintu Manjezi 5. Alex Samuel 6. Gregor Brown 7. Sione Vailanu 8. Jack Dempsey

Replacements 16. Johnny Matthews 17. Jamie Bhatti 18. Simon Berghan 19. JP du Preez 20. Lewis Bean 21. Euan Ferrie 22. Jamie Dobie 23. Ross Thompson


BKT United Rugby Championship 2022/23

Saturday, November 26, 2022

RDS Arena 3:15pm 

Live on: RTÉ Two, Viaplay 1, URC.TV


Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (SARU)

AR 1: Keane Davison (IRFU) 

AR 2: Andy Fogarty (IRFU)

TMO:  AJ Jacobs (SARU)


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s