Rugby on TV : April 21-24

FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

NOTE : PREMIER SPORTS IS NOW ALSO KNOWN AS VIAPLAY

THURSDAY, APRIL 20

8:15PM – LIONS V LEINSTER (REPEAT) – URC – VIAPLAY/PREMIER 1

10PM – THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW – BBC2 NI

FRIDAY, APRIL 21

8:05AM – CHIEFS V FIJIAN DRUA – SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC – SKY SPORTS ACTION/MIX

10:35AM – MELBOURNE REBELS V CRUSADERS – SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT/ACTION

1:30PM – CHEETAHS V SHARKS – CURRIE CUP – SKY SPORTS ARENA

3:30PM – PUMAS V WESTERN PROVINCE – CURRIE CUP – SKY SPORTS ARENA

5:30PM – STORMERS V BENETTON – URC – TG4, URC.TV*

7:35PM – ULSTER V EDINBURGH – URC – VIAPLAY/PREMIER 1, URC.TV*

7:45PM – NEWCASTLE V NORTHAMPTON – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, APRIL 22

8:05AM – BLUES V WARATAHS – SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC – SKY SPORTS ACTION

10:35AM – WESTERN FORCE V HIGHLANDERS – SUPER RUGBY PACIFIC – SKY SPORTS ACTION

1PM – LIONS V ZEBRE – URC – VIAPLAY/PREMIER 1, URC.TV*

2:15PM – IRELAND V ENGLAND – WOMEN’S SIX NATIONS – RTÉ TWO, BBC TWO

2:30PM – CLONTARF V YOUNG MUNSTER, TERENURE V CORK CON – ALL IRELAND LEAGUE – IRISHRUGBYLIVE.IE*

3PM – DRAGONS V SCARLETS – URC – BBC1 WALES, URC.TV*

3PM – HARLEQUINS V BATH – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 2

3PM – EXETER V BRISTOL BEARS – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV*

3:05PM – BULLS V LEINSTER – URC – TG4, VIAPLAY/PREMIER 1, URC.TV*

4:45PM – SCOTLAND V ITALY – WOMEN’S SIX NATIONS – VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

5:15PM – OSPREYS V CARDIFF – S4C, VIAPLAY/PREMIER 2, URC.TV*

5:15PM – SHARKS V MUNSTER – URC – TG4, VIAPLAY/PREMIER 1, URC.TV*

5:30PM – GLOUCESTER V SALE SHARKS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 2

7:35PM – GLASGOW WARRIORS V CONNACHT – URC – TG4, VIAPLAY/PREMIER 1, URC.TV*

8PM – NEW ENGLAND V RUGBY ATL, OLD GLORY DC V UTAH – MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY – THERUGBYNETWORK.COM

1:05AM (SUNDAY) – DALLAS V SAN DIEGO – MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY – THERUGBYNETWORK.COM

SUNDAY, APRIL 23

11:10AM – BULLS V LEINSTER (REPLAY) – URC – VIAPLAY/PREMIER 1

2:30PM – RAILWAY UNION V UL BOHS – WOMEN’S AIL CUP FINAL – IRISHRUGBYLIVE.IE

3PM – SARACENS V LONDON IRISH – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

3:15PM – FRANCE V WALES – WOMEN’S SIX NATIONS – BBC 1 WALES

5:35PM – CARDIFF V NEWPORT – WRU CUP FINAL – S4C

7PM – CHICAGO V NOLA GOLD – MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY – THERUGBYNETWORK.COM

7:30PM – NEW YORK V HOUSTON – MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY – THERUGBYNETWORK.COM

8PM – BORDEAUX V LYON – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY/PREMIER 2

8PM – WOMEN’S SIX NATIONS HIGHLIGHTS – VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

9PM – TORONTO V SEATTLE – MAJOR LEAGUE RUGBY – THERUGBYNETWORK.COM

11PM – PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS – BT SPORT 3

MONDAY, APRIL 24

6:45PM – PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS – BT SPORT 2

8PM – AGAINST THE HEAD – RTÉ TWO

11PM – GLASGOW V CONNACHT (REPLAY) – URC – VIAPLAY/PREMIER 1

* paid streaming service


RUGBY ON TV 

IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY

THE IRISH RUGBY 

YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s