Rugby on TV : Nov 25-28


FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

NOTE : PREMIER SPORTS IS NOW KNOWN AS VIAPLAY


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 25

5PM – STORMERS V SCARLETS – URC – TG4, BBC2 WALES, VIAPLAY 2, URC.TV

7:30PM – ULSTER V ZEBRE PARMA – URC – TG4, BBC2 NI, VIAPLAY 1, URC.TV

7:45PM – HARLEQUINS V GLOUCESTER, NEWCASTLE V EXETER – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26

1PM – BULLS V OSPREYS – URC – VIAPLAY 2, S4C, URC.TV

1PM – BENETTON V EDINBURGH – URC – VIAPLAY 1, URC.TV

1PM – SALE SHARKS V BRISTOL BEARS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

2PM – LOUGHBOROUGH V HARLEQUINS – WOMEN’S PREMIER 15S – PREMIER15S.COM

3:15PM – WALES V AUSTRALIA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

3:15PM – LEINSTER V GLASGOW WARRIORS – URC – RTÉ TWO, VIAPLAY 1, URC.TV

5:30PM – ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

7:35PM – MUNSTER V CONNACHT – URC – TG4, VIAPLAY 1, URC.TV

8PM – STADE FRANCAIS V TOULON – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY 2

10:30PM – BULLS V OSPREYS (REPLAY) – URC – VIAPLAY 2


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27

10AM – LEINSTER V GLASGOW (REPLAY) – URC – VIAPLAY 1

12PM – MUNSTER V CONNACHT (REPLAY) – URC – VIAPLAY 1

12PM – SALE SHARKS V BRISTOL BEARS (REPLAY) – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

2PM – LIONS V DRAGONS – URC – VIAPLAY 1, S4C, URC.TV

3PM – LEICESTER TIGERS V LONDON IRISH – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

4PM – RACING 92 V CLÉRMONT – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY 2

4:10PM – SHARKS V CARDIFF – URC – VIAPLAY 1, S4C, URC.TV

8PM – LYON V TOULOUSE – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY 1


MONDAY, NOVEMBER 28

6:45PM – PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS – BT SPORT 1

11PM – LA ROCHELLE V CASTRES (REPLAY) – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY XTRA


RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY

THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL


Rugby on TV : Nov 18-20

FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 17

7:30PM – BRISTOL BEARS V SOUTH AFRICA A – TOUR MATCH – BEARS TV

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18

1PM – HONG KONG V KENYA – RWC QUALIFIER – WORLD.RUGBY

2PM – LEINSTER V CHILE – TOUR MATCH – LEINSTER RUGBY TV

3:30PM – USA V PORTUGAL – RWC QUALIFIER – WORLD.RUGBY

7:30PM – SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS – PREMIERSHIP CUP – BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19

1PM – ITALY V SOUTH AFRICA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

1PM – WALES V GEORGIA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

3PM – EXETER V GLOUCESTER – WOMEN’S PREMIER 15S – PREMIER15S.COM

3:15PM – SCOTLAND V ARGENTINA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

5:30PM – ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

8PM – IRELAND V AUSTRALIA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – VIRGIN MEDIA TWO,  AMAZON PRIME

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20

1PM – FRANCE V JAPAN – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY

THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Rugby on TV : Nov 10-13

FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

NOTE : PREMIER SPORTS IS NOW KNOWN AS VIAPLAY

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 10

7:30PM – MUNSTER V SOUTH AFRICA A – TOUR MATCH – VIRGIN MEDIA 2 (ALSO VM PLAYER)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11

7:45PM – BATH V LEICESTER TIGERS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12

3:30AM – CANADA V FRANCE – WOMEN’S RWC 3RD PLACE – WORLD.RUGBY

6:30AM – ENGLAND V NEW ZEALAND – WOMEN’S RWC FINAL – RTÉ2, WORLD.RUGBY

12PM – PORTUGAL V KENYA – MEN’S RWC QUALIFIER – WORLD.RUGBY

1PM – IRELAND V FIJI – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – VIRGIN MEDIA 2, AMAZON PRIME

1PM – ITALY V AUSTRALIA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

2:30PM – USA V HONG KONG – MEN’S RWC QUALIFIER – WORLD.RUGBY

3PM – GLOUCESTER V NEWCASTLE – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3:15PM – ENGLAND V JAPAN – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

5PM – EXETER V LONDON IRISH – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

5:30PM – WALES V ARGENTINA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

8PM – FRANCE V SOUTH AFRICA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 13

12:15PM – SARACENS V NORTHAMPTON – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

1:30PM – BARBARIANS V ALL BLACKS XV – VIAPLAY SPORTS 1

2:15PM – SCOTLAND V NEW ZEALAND – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 14

6:30PM – PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS


RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY

THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Rugby on TV : Nov 4-7

FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

NOTE : PREMIER SPORTS IS NOW KNOWN AS VIAPLAY

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

7:45PM – IRELAND A V ALL BLACKS XV – TOUR MATCH – VIRGIN MEDIA TWO

7:45PM – NORTHAMPTON V EXETER – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

3:30AM – ENGLAND V CANADA – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

6:30AM – FRANCE V NEW ZEALAND – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

1PM – SCOTLAND V FIJI – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

1PM – SALE SHARKS V GLOUCESTER – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 3

1PM – ITALY V SAMOA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

3PM – NEWCASTLE V BATH – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3:15PM – WALES V NEW ZEALAND – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

5PM (TAPE DELAY) – TOULOUSE V STADE FRANCAIS – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY 2

5:30PM – IRELAND V SOUTH AFRICA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – VIRGIN MEDIA 2, AMAZON PRIME

8PM – FRANCE V AUSTRALIA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6

11:15AM – BRIVE V LA ROCHELLE (TAPE DELAY) – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY 2

2:10PM – PAU V BORDEAUX – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY 2

2:15PM – ENGLAND V ARGENTINA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

1AM (MONDAY – TAPE DELAY) – TOULON V MONTPELLIER – 🔝🐱🐴 – VIAPLAY 2

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 7

5:30PM – 🔝🐱🐴 HIGHLIGHTS – VIAPLAY 1

7:30PM – PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS – BT SPORT 3


RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY

THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Rugby on TV : Oct 27-31

FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27

10PM – THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW – BBC2 NI

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28

7:35PM – SCARLETS V LEINSTER – URC – TG4, BBC2 WALES, PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV

7:35PM – GLASGOW WARRIORS V BENETTON – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:45PM – GLOUCESTER V EXETER – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29

4:30AM – FRANCE V ITALY – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

7:30AM – NEW ZEALAND V WALES – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

9AM – SCARLETS V LEINSTER (REPLAY) – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM – NORTHAMPTON V BRISTOL BEARS – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3PM – HARLEQUINS V LONDON IRISH – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 2

3PM – LIONS V STORMERS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1

5:15PM – DRAGONS V ZEBRE – PREMIER SPORTS 2, S4C

5:15PM – MUNSTER V ULSTER – RTÉ TWO, PREMIER SPORTS 1 – URC.TV

5:30PM – SCOTLAND V AUSTRALIA – AUTUMN NATIONS SERIES – AMAZON PRIME

7:35PM – OSPREYS V CONNACHT – URC – RTÉ TWO, S4C, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

10:30PM – CASTRES V CLÉRMONT (TAPE DELAY) – 🔝🐱🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 2

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30

1:30AM – ENGLAND V AUSTRALIA – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

3:30AM – CANADA V USA – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

9AM – BAYONNE V TOULOUSE (TAPE DELAY) – 🔝🐱🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 2

1PM – BULLS V SHARKS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 2

3PM – WASPS V NEWCASTLE – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3PM – SARACENS V SALE SHARKS – PREMIERSHIP – PREMIER SPORTS 1

4:30PM – AYRSHIRE BULLS V WATSONIANS – SUPER 6 FINAL – FREE SPORTS

MONDAY, OCTOBER 31

6:45PM – PREMIERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS – BT SPORT 2

8PM – AGAINST THE HEAD – RTÉ TWO


RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY

THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Rugby on TV : Oct 21-24

FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21

5:30PM – BENETTON V BULLS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:35PM – CONNACHT V SCARLETS – URC – TG4, BBC2 WALES, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:45PM – WATSONIANS V HERIOT’S RC – SUPER 6 – FREE SPORTS

7:45PM – LONDON IRISH V GLOUCESTER – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22

2:15AM – AUSTRALIA V WALES – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

4:45AM – NEW ZEALAND V SCOTLAND – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

7:05AM – CANTERBURY V WELLINGTON – NPC – SKY SPORTS ARENA

7:15AM – FRANCE V FIJI – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

1PM – ZEBRE V EDINBURGH – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

3PM – EXETER V SARACENS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 2

3PM – BATH V NORTHAMPTON – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3:05PM – LIONS V GLASGOW WARRIORS – URC – TG4, PREMIER SPORTS 1 [POSTPONED]

5:15PM – LEINSTER V MUNSTER – URC – RTÉ TWO, PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV 

5:15PM – SHARKS V ULSTER – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV [POSTPONED]

7:35PM – CARDIFF V STORMERS – URC – S4C, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

8PM – CLÉRMONT V BORDEAUX – 🔝🐱🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 1

12:45AM (SUNDAY) – JAPAN V ITALY – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 23

3:15AM – CANADA V USA – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

5:45AM – ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

6AM (REPEAT) – CLERMONT V BORDEAUX – 🔝🐱🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 2

8AM (TAPE DELAY) – RACING 92 V MONTPELLIER – 🔝🐱🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 2

10AM (TAPE DELAY) – TOULON V CASTRES – 🔝🐱🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 2

12:30PM – LEINSTER V MUNSTER (REPEAT) – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1

3PM – LEICESTER TIGERS V WASPS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT (CANCELLED)

3PM – SALE SHARKS V HARLEQUINS – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3PM – DRAGONS V OSPREYS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

11PM (TAPE DELAY) – TOULOUSE V LA ROCHELLE – 🔝🐱🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 2

MONDAY, OCTOBER 24

8PM – AGAINST THE HEAD – RTÉ TWO

RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Rugby on TV : Oct 14-17


FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14

7:05AM – WELLINGTON V AUCKLAND – NPC – SKY SPORTS ARENA

7:35PM – OSPREYS V STORMERS – URC – BBC2 WALES, PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV

7:35PM – CONNACHT V LEINSTER – URC – RTÉ TWO, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:45PM – SALE SHARKS V LONDON IRISH – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15

3AM – SCOTLAND V AUSTRALIA – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

5:30AM – USA V JAPAN – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

7:05AM – CANTERBURY V BAY OF PLENTY – NPC – SKY SPORTS ARENA

8AM – FRANCE V ENGLAND – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

9AM (REPLAY) – CONNACHT V LEINSTER – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1

11:30AM – BATUMI V ROMANIAN WOLVES – RE SUPER CUP – RUGBYEUROPE.TV

1PM – LIONS V ULSTER – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

3PM – EXETER V WASPS, NORTHAMPTON V NEWCASTLE, SARACENS V BATH – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3:05PM – SHARKS V GLASGOW WARRIORS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

4:30PM – LUSITANOS V CASTILLA Y LEON IBERIANS – RE SUPER CUP – RUGBYEUROPE.TV

5:15PM – EDINBURGH V TREVISO – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

5:15PM – CARDIFF V DRAGONS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV

7PM – BRUSSELS DEVILS V DELTA – RE SUPER CUP – RUGBYEUROPE.TV

7:35PM – MUNSTER V BULLS – URC – TG4, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:35PM – SCARLETS V ZEBRE – URC – S4C, PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV

9:35PM (TAPE DELAY) – BRIVE V TOULOUSE – TOP😸🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 1

12:45AM (SUNDAY) – ITALY V CANADA – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16

3:15AM – WALES V NEW ZEALAND – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

5:45AM – FIJI V SOUTH AFRICA – WOMEN’S RWC – WORLD.RUGBY

8AM (TAPE DELAY) – MONTPELLIER V LYON – TOP😸🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 2

10AM (TAPE DELAY) – BORDEAUX V RACING 92 – TOP😸🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 2

11AM – TEL AVIV HEAT V BLACK LION – RE SUPER CUP – RUGBYEUROPE.TV

3PM – HARLEQUINS V LEICESTER TIGERS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

12AM (MONDAY – TAPE DELAY) – LA ROCHELLE V TOULON – TOP😸🐴 – PREMIER SPORTS 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 17

7:45PM – SARACENS V LONDON IRISH – PREMIERSHIP CUP – BT SPORT 1

8PM – AGAINST THE HEAD – RTÉ TWO


RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY

THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Rugby on TV : Sep 29-Oct 5

FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

7:30PM – BRIDGEND V MERTHYR – WELSH PREM – S4C ONLINE

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

7:05AM – HAWKE’S BAY V TASMAN – NPC – SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT, ARENA

12:45PM – GRIQUAS V EMERGING IRELAND – TOUR MATCH – IRISHRUGBY.IE

5:30PM – BULLS V CONNACHT – URC – TG4, PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV

7:35PM – CARDIFF RUGBY V LIONS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 2, BBC 2 WALES, URC.TV

7:35PM – ULSTER V LEINSTER – URC – RTÉ TWO, BBC 2 NI, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:45PM – BOROUGHMUIR BEARS V STIRLING COUNTY – SUPER 6 – FREE SPORTS

7:45PM – NEWCASTLE V BRISTOL BEARS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

8:05AM – OTAGO V CANTERBURY – NPC – SKY SPORTS ARENA

1PM – STORMERS V EDINBURGH – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

2PM – BORDEAUX-BEGLES V STADE FRANCAIS – TOP😸🐴 – FREE SPORTS

3PM – LONDON IRISH V BATH, SALE V EXETER – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3PM – SARACENS V LEICESTER TIGERS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 2

3:05PM – OSPREYS V GLASGOW WARRIORS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

5:05PM – MUNSTER V ZEBRE – URC – RTÉ TWO, FREE SPORTS, URC.TV

5:15PM – BENETTON V SCARLETS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, S4C, URC.TV

7:35PM – DRAGONS V SHARKS – URC – TG4, PREMIER SPORTS 1, S4C

8PM – LA ROCHELLE V RACING 92 – TOP😸🐴 – FREE SPORTS

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2

3PM – HARLEQUINS V NORTHAMPTON – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 3

8PM – AGAINST THE HEAD – RTÉ TWO

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5

4PM – PUMAS V EMERGING IRELAND – TOUR MATCH – IRISHRUGBY.IE

RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Rugby on TV – weekend of Sep 23-25

FULL LIST

(all times Irish)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

7:30PM – NEWPORT V CARDIFF – WELSH PREM – S4C ONLINE

10PM – THE ULSTER RUGBY SHOW – BBC 2 NI

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

8:05AM – CANTERBURY V AUCKLAND – NPC – SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT, ARENA

5:30PM – ZEBRE V SHARKS – URC – FREE SPORTS, URC.TV

7:35PM – LEINSTER V BENETTON – URC – TG4, FREE SPORTS, URC.TV

7:35PM – GLASGOW WARRIORS V CARDIFF – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV

7:45PM – BATH V WASPS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

10:30PM – STIRLING WOLVES V WATSONIANS – SUPER 6 – FREESPORTS (TAPE DELAY)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

5:35AM – WELLINGTON V WAIKATO – NPC – SKY SPORTS ARENA, RED BUTTON

8AM – LEINSTER V BENETTON (FULL REPLAY) – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1

8:05AM – NEW ZEALAND V AUSTRALIA – RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP – SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT, ARENA

1PM – SCARLETS V ULSTER – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

2:30PM – BULLS V EDINBURGH – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV

3PM – NORTHAMPTON V LEICESTER – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

3PM – BRISTOL BEARS V LONDON  IRISH, SARACENS V GLOUCESTER, WORCESTER V NEWCASTLE – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3:30PM – DELTA V BRUSSELS DEVILS – RE SUPER CUP – RUGBYEUROPE.TV

4PM – LYON V STADE FRANCAIS – TOP😸🐴 – FREE SPORTS

4:05PM – SOUTH AFRICA V ARGENTINA – RUGBY C’SHIP – SKY SPORTS MIX

4:45PM – STORMERS V CONNACHT – URC – RTÉ TWO, FREE SPORTS, URC.TV  

6PM – LUSITANOS XV V CASTILLA Y LEON IBERIANS – RE SUPER CUP – RUGBYEUROPE.TV

7:35PM – OSPREYS V LIONS – URC – FREE SPORTS, PREMIER SPORTS 2, S4C,  URC.TV

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

1PM – BATUMI V TEL AVIV HEAT – RE SUPER CUP – RUGBYEUROPE.TV

2PM – THE BLACK LION V ROMANIAN WOLVES – RE SUPER CUP – RUGBYEUROPE.TV

3PM – EXETER V HARLEQUINS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

3PM – DRAGONS V MUNSTER – URC – RTÉ TWO, BBC 2 WALES, PREMIER SPORTS 2, URC.TV

8:30PM – RSA V ARG, NZL V AUS (FULL REPLAYS) – RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP. SKY SPORTS ARENA

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

8PM – AGAINST THE HEAD – RTÉ TWO

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

6:45PM – LEICESTER TIGERS V WASPS – PREMIERSHIP CUP – BT SPORT 1

RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Rugby on TV : Sep 15-17

all times Irish

FULL LIST

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

10:45AM – AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALAND – RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP – SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT, ARENA

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16

8:05AM – TARANAKI V MANAWATU – NPC – SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT, ARENA

5:30PM – BENETTON V GLASGOW WARRIORS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:45PM – SOUTHERN KNIGHTS V HERIOTS RC – SUPER 6 – FREE SPORTS

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

8:05AM – HAWKE’S BAY V WELLINGTON – NPC – SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT, ARENA

1PM – ZEBRE PARMA V LEINSTER – URC – RTÉ TWO, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

3PM – BATH V SALE, LEICESTER V NEWCASTLE, WASPS V BRISTOL – PREMIERSHIP – PR.TV

3PM – HARLEQUINS V SARACENS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 3

3:05PM – CARDIFF RUGBY V MUNSTER – URC – RTÉ TWO, BBC 2 WALES, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

3:05PM – LIONS V BULLS – URC – FREE SPORTS, URC.TV

5:15PM – SCARLETS V OSPREYS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:35PM – ULSTER V CONNACHT – URC – TG4, BBC2 NI, PREMIER SPORTS 1, URC.TV

7:35PM – EDINBURGH V DRAGONS – URC – PREMIER SPORTS 1, S4C, URC.TV

8:10PM – ARGENTINA V SOUTH AFRICA – RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP – SKY SPORTS MAIN EVENT, ARENA

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

3PM – WORCESTER V EXETER CHIEFS – PREMIERSHIP – BT SPORT 1

8PM – TOULON V CLÉRMONT – TOP🐈🐎- PREMIER SPORTS 2

RUGBY ON TV IS BROUGHT TO YOU BY THE IRISH RUGBY YOUTUBE CHANNEL